Ross on Wye Golf Club

The Ross-on-Wye Golf Club

All Items Men Ladies Seniors Juniors

Previous
2017 Next
January 2017 Diary of Events
Sunday 1st    
Monday 2nd    
Tuesday 3rd    
Wednesday 4th    
Thursday 5th    
Friday 6th    
Saturday 7th    
Sunday 8th    
Monday 9th    
Tuesday 10th    
Wednesday 11th    
Thursday 12th    
Friday 13th    
Saturday 14th    
Sunday 15th    
Monday 16th    
Tuesday 17th    
Wednesday 18th    
Thursday 19th    
Friday 20th    
Saturday 21st    
Sunday 22nd    
Monday 23rd05:00 - 10:30Greens Staff Course Priority until 1030
14:00 - 16:00Seniors Committee MeetingCommittee Room
Tuesday 24th07:00 - 19:00Two Tee starts not in use - please check with the Pro Shop before play.
09:30 - 10:42Ladies Greensomes
16:00 - 18:00Captains Committee MeetingCommittee Room
18:30 - 20:30Past Captains MeetingCommittee Room
Wednesday 25th19:00Quiz Night
Thursday 26th07:30 - 17:00Accounts Check - Kingscott DixCommittee Room
17:30 - 19:30Junior ForumCommittee Room
Friday 27th07:30 - 17:00Accounts Check - Kingscott DixCommittee Room
Saturday 28th    
Sunday 29thSunday lunchRestaurant
07:00 - 19:00Two Tee starts not in use - please check with the Pro Shop before play.
08:00 - 08:30Winter League Week 8 (1st, 10th & 14th tees)
Monday 30th05:00 - 10:30Greens Staff Course Priority until 1030
Tuesday 31st07:00 - 19:00Two Tee starts not in use - please check with the Pro Shop before play.
08:00 - 10:00THSG Meeting - PingCommittee Room
09:30 - 11:00Ladies 4BBB
Friday 3rd07:00 - 19:00Two Tee starts not in use - please check with the Pro Shop before play.
09:30 - 11:30MIXED SOCIAL GOLF
09:30 - 11:30Competition Mixed Social Golf
Saturday 4thTwo Tee starts not in use - please check with the Pro Shop before play.
08:00 - 12:124th Winter Stableford - 4th Feb 2017
Sunday 5th    
Monday 6thSeniors RR V The Worcestershire (a) 9.30am
Two Tee starts not in use - please check with the Pro Shop before play.
Senior Mens Winter Squad Match away to The Worcestershire RR Away Monday 6th Feb 2017 @ 9.30am tee off time (Seniors Winter League)
05:00 - 10:30Greens Staff Course Priority until 1030
09:30 - 11:30Ladies Committee MeetingCommittee Room
Tuesday 7thTwo Tee starts not in use - please check with the Pro Shop before play.
09:30 - 11:06Ladies 1-2-3 Waltz
Wednesday 8thTwo Tee starts not in use - please check with the Pro Shop before play.
08:15 - 13:00Seniors Comp and Lunch (Both Tees 8-30am-13.00pm)
Thursday 9th    
Friday 10th    
Saturday 11thTHSG Roll Up
19:00 - 23:00Chinese New Year Meal
Sunday 12thTwo Tee starts not in use - please check with the Pro Shop before play.
08:00 - 08:30Winter League Week 9 (1st, 10th & 14th tees)
Monday 13thCaterers on Holiday
05:00 - 10:30Greens Staff Course Priority until 1030
Tuesday 14thTwo Tee starts not in use - please check with the Pro Shop before play.
Caterers on Holiday
09:30 - 11:06Ladies BOWMAKER
Wednesday 15thCaterers on Holiday
Thursday 16thCaterers on Holiday
11:50 - 11:50Society Carpenter group x 4
Friday 17thCaterers on Holiday
Saturday 18thTwo Tee starts not in use - please check with the Pro Shop before play.
Caterers on Holiday
08:00 - 12:215th Winter Stableford - 18th Feb
Sunday 19thCaterers on Holiday
10:00 - 10:20Society Vine Tree GS x 12
Monday 20th05:00 - 10:30Greens Staff Course Priority until 1030
Tuesday 21stTwo Tee starts not in use - please check with the Pro Shop before play.
09:30 - 11:06Ladies Hi -Lo Foursomes
Wednesday 22ndTwo Tee starts not in use - please check with the Pro Shop before play.
09:45 - 11:30Seniors Seniors RR v Burghill Valley (h) 10am
09:45 - 11:30Senior Mens Winter Squad Match at home to Burghill Valley RR Home Wed 22nd Feb 2017 @ 10am tee off time (Seniors Winter League)
19:00Quiz Night
Thursday 23rd    
Friday 24th    
Saturday 25thCaptains Choice/Charity Day
Two Tee starts not in use - please check with the Pro Shop before play.
08:00 - 12:30Captain's Choice Charity Day
Sunday 26thTwo Tee starts not in use - please check with the Pro Shop before play.
08:00 - 08:30Winter League Week 10 (1st, 10th & 14th tees)
Monday 27th05:00 - 10:30Greens Staff Course Priority until 1030
16:45 - 18:45Management MeetingCommittee Room
Tuesday 28thTwo Tee starts not in use - please check with the Pro Shop before play.
09:30 - 11:06Ladies Florida Scramble
16:30 - 18:30Greens MeetingCommittee Room
Wednesday 1stAnnual Agronomist Visit
Thursday 2nd    
Friday 3rdTwo Tee starts not in use - please check with the Pro Shop before play.
09:30 - 11:30Competition Mixed Social Golf
09:30 - 11:30MIXED SOCIAL GOLF
Saturday 4thTwo Tee starts not in use - please check with the Pro Shop before play.
09:30 - 11:00England v Celts
11:30 - 11:40Society Morgan Group x 8
Sunday 5thTwo Tee starts not in use - please check with the Pro Shop before play.
08:00 - 08:30Winter League Reserve Week 1 (1st, 10th & 14th tees)
Monday 6th05:00 - 10:30Greens Staff Course Priority until 1030
09:30 - 11:30Ladies Committee MeetingCommittee Room
Tuesday 7th08:00 - 14:00Ladies N/Q Medal
Wednesday 8th08:15 - 13:00Seniors Comp and Lunch (Both Tees 8-30am-13.00pm)
Thursday 9th    
Friday 10thSeniors Annual Dinner ( 6.30 for 7.00PM)
Saturday 11thTHSG Roll Up
11:30 - 12:40Match Junior Squad v A&B Team
Sunday 12th08:00 - 08:30Winter League Reserve Week 2 (1st, 10th & 14th tees)
19:00Captains Reception
Monday 13thSenior Mens Winter Squad Match away to Sapey RR Away 13th March 2017 Tee off 9.30am (Seniors Winter League)
Seniors RR v Sapey (a) 9.30am
05:00 - 10:30Greens Staff Course Priority until 1030
Tuesday 14th08:00 - 14:00Ladies N/Q Stableford
Wednesday 15thAGM
Thursday 16thLadies Invitational Bridge
Friday 17th    
Saturday 18thWinter League Presentation Evening
Captains Drive-In
Sunday 19th    
Monday 20th05:00 - 10:30Greens Staff Course Priority until 1030
10:20 - 11:00Society Hedghogs GS x 20
16:45 - 19:45Management MeetingCommittee Room
Tuesday 21stLady Captain v Lady Vice Captain - Shotgun (1000)
Wednesday 22nd19:00Quiz Night
Thursday 23rdSenior Mens Winter Squad Match away to Leominster RR Away 23rd March 2017 Tee off 9.30am (Seniors Winter League)
Seniors RR V Leominster (a) 9.30am
06:00 - 12:30Ladies Charity Bowmaker Coffee Morning & Fashion Show
Friday 24th10:00 - 10:10Reciprocal Vanes x 4
Saturday 25th12:00 - 14:00Barnfield Trophy FinalRoss
Sunday 26thLADIES ALTERNATE DAY MARCH & CLUB MEDAL
Monday 27th05:00 - 10:30Greens Staff Course Priority until 1030
10:00 - 10:40Society Ffynnon Taf GS
Tuesday 28thTuesday Eclectic 2017 - S1
08:00 - 14:00LADIES MARCH & CLUB MEDAL
12:32 - 13:04Ladies March Nine Hole Competition
Wednesday 29th07:30 - 12:00SENIOR Mens Mid-Week Medal Yellow tees
14:10 - 14:20Reciprocal Tipper Group x 8
Thursday 30th09:40 - 10:20Society Horse Shoe GS x 20
13:00 - 13:40Horse Shoe GS x 20
Friday 31st09:30 - 11:00Competition Junior Competition
18:30 - 23:30Ladies Annual Dinner
Saturday 1stTrevor Lane Knockout 2017 Begins
07:30 - 14:24MONTHLY MEDAL YELLOW TEES
Sunday 2nd    
Monday 3rdGreens Maintenance
05:00 - 10:30Greens Staff Course Priority until 1030
09:30 - 11:30Ladies Committee MeetingCommittee Room
Tuesday 4thGreens Maintenance
08:00 - 14:00LADIES CORONATION & CLUB FOURSOMES
Wednesday 5thGreens Maintenance
Thursday 6thGreens Maintenance
09:40 - 10:00Society RNGS x 12
10:00 - 15:00Function Ross Walkers AGM - no golf
11:30Ladies Friendly v Ross of Monmoouth (a)
Friday 7thGreens Maintenance
Saturday 8thTHSG Golf Day
Sunday 9thLADIES ALT. DAY LITTLE WESTON SHIELD & APRIL MEDAL
Monday 10th05:00 - 10:30Greens Staff Course Priority until 1030
Tuesday 11thLADIES LITTLE WESTON SHIELD & APRIL MEDAL
Ladies April Nine Hole Competition
14:10 - 14:40Society Nomads GS x 16
Wednesday 12th13:30 - 14:50Seniors v The Worcestershire (h) 1.30pm
Thursday 13thSeniors v Cotswold Hills (a) 1.00pm
Friday 14th09:30 - 11:30MIXED SOCIAL GOLF
Saturday 15th07:30 - 14:24MEDAL PRO-AM QUALIFIER 2017
12:00Friendly v Rolls of Monmouth (a)
Sunday 16thLADIES ALT DAY H&J SALVER
Monday 17th05:00 - 10:30Greens Staff Course Priority until 1030
Tuesday 18thThe H & J SALVER AND COUNTY GREENSOMES
Seniors v Herefordshire (a) 12noon
Wednesday 19th13:30 - 14:50Seniors v Cirencester (h) 1.30pm
Thursday 20th10:30Ladies Friendly Match Team Match away to The Worcestershire Golf Club (Ladies Friendly Match Team)
10:30 - 11:30Past Captains & Guests Spring Meeting 10.30 - 11.30AM5
14:00 - 14:30Society CSGS x 16
Friday 21stFriday Crowd Spring Awat DayThe Worcestershire
09:00 - 09:56Junior AD Evans Cup
09:00 - 11:00Past Ladies' Captain's Lunch & 9 holes
Saturday 22ndTHSG Roll Up
12:30 - 14:002017 Mens B Team Match away to Cotswold Edge (Mens B Team 2017)
13:00 - 14:30Match NGFL League Matches - Wk 1
Sunday 23rdCaptain v Vice Captain
Monday 24thLadies Friendly v The Herefordshire GC (a)
Two Tee starts not in use - please check with the Pro Shop before play.
Ladies Alliance 2 Match away to Burford (Ladies Gloucestershire Alliance 'B' team)
05:00 - 10:30Greens Staff Course Priority until 1030
11:00 - 11:30Society Bramham Group x 16
12:00 - 12:30Ladies Friendly Match Team Match away to The Herefordshire GC (Ladies Friendly Match Team)
12:30Ladies Alliance B v Burford (a)
14:10 - 14:40Bramham Group x 16
16:45 - 19:45Management MeetingCommittee Room
Tuesday 25th08:00 - 14:00LADIES SPRING MEETING and Josie Powell Cup Rd 1
Wednesday 26th11:00 - 11:20Society Spiller Group x 12
13:30 - 14:50Seniors v Lilley Brook (h) 1.30pm
Thursday 27th08:00 - 19:00Society RAF GA - South West Regional Championships - 2 tees
Friday 28th11:40 - 11:50Society Green Group x 8
Saturday 29th07:30 - 14:30 Gordon Blake / County Medal (Q)
Sunday 30thLADIES ALT DAY VETS MILLENNIUM TROPHY & CLUB STABLEFORD
11:00Society Jackson x16
14:30 - 16:00Competition Anniversary Rose Bowl
Monday 1st05:00 - 10:30Greens Staff Course Priority until 1030
10:50 - 11:40Society Hibbert Group x 24
Tuesday 2ndLADIES VETS MILLENNIUM TROPHY & CLUB STABLEFORD
Seniors v Stinchcombe (a) 12.30pm
Wednesday 3rd07:30 - 12:00 1st Seniors Layton Cup (7.30-12.00)
Thursday 4th10:30 - 11:10Ladies Friendly Match Team Match at home to Minchinhampton (Ladies Friendly Match Team)
12:00 - 13:30Match Friendly v Kington (h)
Friday 5th10:40 - 10:50Society Scigliano Group x 8
11:20 - 12:00Society Hart x16
14:10 - 14:20Society Olive Group x 7
19:00 - 21:00New Member Evening
Saturday 6th10:00 - 10:20Society Dowson Group
11:00 - 11:40Society Five Roads GS x 20
13:30 - 15:002017 Mens B Team Match at home to Naunton Downs (Mens B Team 2017)
Sunday 7thLADIES ALT DAY MEDAL, CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP & BRONZE CUP QUALIFIER
08:00 - 14:00Golf 50th Anniversary Event
Monday 8thSeniors v Droitwich (a) 10.00am
05:00 - 10:30Greens Staff Course Priority until 1030
09:30 - 11:30Ladies Committee MeetingCommittee Room
11:30 - 12:30Ladies Alliance 3 Match at home to Minchinhampton (Ladies Gloucestershire Alliance 'C' Team)
11:30 - 12:30Match Ladies Alliance C v Minchinhampton (h)
13:30Ladies Alliance B v Minchinhampton(a)
13:30 - 14:30Ladies Alliance 2 Match away to Minchinhampton 2 (Ladies Gloucestershire Alliance 'B' team)
13:30 - 14:30Match Ladies Alliance A v Minchinhampton (h)
Tuesday 9thLADIES MAY MEDAL & CLUB BRONZE CHAMPIONSHIP CUP. QUALIFIER
Seniors v The Monmouthshire (a) 11.30am
Wednesday 10th10:30 - 10:30Society Whitley Group x 4
11:00 - 12:00Society Hippies
Thursday 11th08:50 - 14:00Ladies Senior (+55) Open
Friday 12th09:40 - 15:40Society Gray Group - Countrywide
10:30 - 10:40Society KEGS x 8
Saturday 13thTHSG Roll Up
2017 Mens B Team Match away to Stinchcombe Hill (Mens B Team 2017)
11:00 - 11:20Society Meehan x12
13:30 - 15:00Match NGFL League Matches - Wk 3
Sunday 14thLADIES ALT DAY CLUB STABLEFORD
10:30 - 10:50Society Meehan x12
13:00 - 15:00Competition Junior/Adult Competition
Monday 15th05:00 - 10:30Greens Staff Course Priority until 1030
13:30Ladies Alliance A v Naunton Downs (a)
13:30 - 14:30Ladies Alliance 3 Match at home to Lilleybrook (Ladies Gloucestershire Alliance 'C' Team)
13:30 - 14:30Match Ladies Alliance C v Lilley Brook (h)
Tuesday 16thLADIES CLUB STABLEFORD & MURIEL BUTTON TROPHY
Wednesday 17th11:00 - 11:20Society HBG - Woodward
13:15 - 14:50Seniors v WG&CC (h)1.30pm
Thursday 18thLadies Friendly Match Team Match away to Burghill Valley (Ladies Friendly Match Team)
Ladies Friendly v Burghill Valley (a)
11:00 - 11:30Society Plodders GS x 16
14:00 - 15:30Match Friendly v Enville (h)
Friday 19thSeniors v Monmouth (a) 11.00am
14:00 - 16:00Competition Mixed Social Golf
14:00 - 16:00MIXED SOCIAL GOLF
Saturday 20th07:30 - 14:30Medal Spring Scratch & Hndicap
Sunday 21stLADIES ALT DAY THE PING 4BBB
10:00 - 10:40Society Warke Group
13:00 - 15:00Club Match Mixed match v Minchinhampton (h)
Monday 22ndSeniors Captains away day @ Wrag Barn
05:00 - 10:30Greens Staff Course Priority until 1030
09:50 - 11:50Society Southerndown GC Ladies x 36
13:30 - 14:30Ladies Alliance 2 Match at home to Cotswold Edge 1 (Ladies Gloucestershire Alliance 'B' team)
13:30 - 14:30Match Ladies Alliance B v Cotswold Edge (h)
Tuesday 23rdLADIES THE PING 4BBB
16:45 - 19:45Management MeetingCommittee Room
Wednesday 24th13:15 - 14:50 Seniors v Radyr (h) 1.30pm
Thursday 25th10:00 - 11:30Society Glos. Seniors' Captains' Golf Day - both tees
10:30Ladies Friendly v Kington(a)
Friday 26th14:00 - 15:30Match Friendly v Forest of Dean (h)
Saturday 27th07:30 - 14:30Collins Flag Medal
Sunday 28thLADIES ALT DAY THE ROSE BOWL
10:30 - 11:00Society Savage Group x 16
14:00 - 17:00Competition Tom Gurney Shotgun
Monday 29th05:00 - 10:30Greens Staff Course Priority until 1030
10:40 - 11:00Society Warren Group x 12
Tuesday 30thSeniors v Minchinhampton (a) 13.00pm
Ladies Nine Hole Stableford Competition
Ladies THE ROSE BOWL
13:00Friendly v Robin Hood (a) 1.00pm
Wednesday 31st07:30 - 12:00 Seniors 2nd Layton Cup (7.30-12.00)
Thursday 1st13:00 - 15:00 Senior's and Ladies Swingometer (1.30-3.00pm) both tees
Friday 2nd09:30 - 10:30Junior Alfred Kitchen Cup
Saturday 3rdLADIES ALT DAY JUNE MEDAL
07:30 - 14:30 Burn Trophy / Len Weston Stableford (Q)
Sunday 4th06:30 - 14:30Mens Singles Open
12:00Friendly v The Herefordshire (a) 12.noon
Monday 5th05:00 - 10:30Greens Staff Course Priority until 1030
09:30 - 11:30Ladies Committee MeetingCommittee Room
10:00 - 10:30Society Lindfield GS x 14
13:30Ladies Alliance B v Tewkesbury Park (a)
13:30 - 14:30Ladies Alliance 2 Match away to Tewksbury Park 1 (Ladies Gloucestershire Alliance 'B' team)
Tuesday 6thLADIES JUNE MEDAL & CHAMPIONSHIP/BRONZE CUP QUALIFIERS
Wednesday 7th07:30 - 12:00 Seniors Keene Cup (07.30-12.00)
Thursday 8thLadies' Captain Away Day
08:00 - 14:00 Mens invitation 8.00am-2pm
Friday 9th10:30 - 11:10Society Naunton Downs GC x 20
11:00 - 11:20Society Eejuts GS
Saturday 10thLADIES ALT DAY NEEDHAM CUP
13:30 - 15:00Match NGFL League Matches - Wk 4
13:30 - 15:002017 Mens B Team Match at home to Painswick (Mens B Team 2017)
Sunday 11th08:00 - 14:00Competition Eddie Hodges 4BBB
Monday 12th05:00 - 10:30Greens Staff Course Priority until 1030
11:30 - 12:30Match Ladies Alliance A v Cirencester (h)
12:30Ladies Alliance C v Brickhampton (a)
12:30 - 13:30Ladies Alliance 3 Match away to Brickhampton (Ladies Gloucestershire Alliance 'C' Team)
13:00 - 13:30Ladies Friendly Match Team Match away to Cotswold Hills (Ladies Friendly Match Team)
13:00 - 14:10Society Glos. Captains Match x 32
Tuesday 13thLADIES NEEDHAM CUP
Ladies Nine Hole Stableford Competition
Wednesday 14th10:30 - 11:00Society Burton Group x 14
13:15 - 14:50 Seniors v Herefordshire (h) 1.30pm
Thursday 15th08:30 - 13:30Mixed Team Open
Friday 16th10:40 - 11:10Society Elmes Groups x 16
11:20 - 12:00Society Price Group x 20
14:00 - 16:00Competition Mixed Social Golf
14:00 - 16:00MIXED SOCIAL GOLF
Saturday 17th07:30 - 14:00Competition President's Prize Ladies and Gents
Sunday 18thLADIES ALT DAY THE KITCAT CUP & CLUB STABLEFORD
10:30 - 11:50Society Bennett x36
Monday 19thSeniors v The Worcestershire (a) 9.30am
05:00 - 10:30Greens Staff Course Priority until 1030
10:50 - 11:50Society Thomas Group x 24
13:15 - 14:15Ladies Alliance 2 Match at home to Burford (Ladies Gloucestershire Alliance 'B' team)
13:30Ladies Alliance A v Broadway (a)
13:30 - 14:30Match Ladies Alliance B v Burford (h)
Tuesday 20thLADIES THE KITCAT CUP & CLUB STABLEFORD
Wednesday 21st07:30 - 12:00 Seniors Ernest Penn Trophy (07.30-12.00)
Thursday 22ndLadies Friendly v Tewkesbury Park (a)
10:00 - 10:30Ladies Friendly Match Team Match away to Tewkesbury Park GC Ladies (Ladies Friendly Match Team)
10:00 - 10:30Society Perkins Group x 16
14:00 - 14:50Society Montanaro Group x 24
Friday 23rd10:30 - 11:20Society Dolphin Lifts
Saturday 24thTHSG Roll Up
13:30 - 15:00Match NGFL League Matches - Wk 5
13:30 - 15:002017 Mens B Team Match away to Tewkesbury Park (Mens B Team 2017)
Sunday 25th05:30 - 11:30ROWGC Men's Scratch Cup - Rd 1 & 2
07:30 - 15:00 Scratch Cup Open (36 Holes) Both Tees
Monday 26th05:00 - 10:30Greens Staff Course Priority until 1030
10:00 - 11:10Society SGC - Keeley x 30
16:45 - 19:45Management MeetingCommittee Room
Tuesday 27thSeniors v Cirencester (a) 13.00
LADIES TEXAS SCRAMBLE
Wednesday 28thLadies Friendly Match Team v Lilley Brook (a)
07:30 - 12:00 Seniors 3rd Layton Cup (07.30-12.00)
11:00 - 11:30Ladies Friendly Match Team Match away to Lilley Brook (Ladies Friendly Match Team)
Thursday 29th09:30 - 14:30Society Cathrow
13:10 - 14:00Society VAGS x24
Friday 30th09:30 - 10:20Society VAGS x24
Saturday 1st07:30 - 14:30Mike Lane Cup Rd 1 & Traders Cup
Sunday 2nd09:00 - 14:24Mixed Greensomes
Monday 3rd05:00 - 10:30Greens Staff Course Priority until 1030
09:30 - 11:30Ladies Committee MeetingCommittee Room
10:30 - 11:00Society Jarrams Group x 16
12:15 - 13:15Match Ladies Alliance A v Cotswold Hills (h)
13:30Ladies Alliance B v Cotswold Hills (a)
13:30 - 14:30Ladies Alliance 2 Match away to Cotswold Hills 2 (Ladies Gloucestershire Alliance 'B' team)
Tuesday 4thLADY CAPTAIN'S DAY
Wednesday 5th07:30 - 15:00 Senior's Open (60+) all day
07:30 - 15:00SENIORS 60 + MENS SINGLES OPEN 2017
Thursday 6th10:30 - 11:00Match Ladies Friendly v Broadway
10:30 - 11:20Ladies Friendly Match Team Match at home to Broadway GC (Ladies Friendly Match Team)
Friday 7th11:00 - 11:30Society Divots GS x 16
14:00Friendly v Forest of Dean (a) 2pm
Saturday 8thTHSG Roll Up
13:00 - 14:30Match NGFL Leaque Match - Wk 6
13:30 - 15:002017 Mens B Team Match at home to Cotswold Edge (Mens B Team 2017)
13:30 - 15:00Match NGFL League Matches - Wk 6
Sunday 9thLADIES ALT DAY JULY MEDAL, CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP & BRONZE CUP QUALIFIER
07:30 - 14:00Competition George Griffiths Greensome
Monday 10th05:00 - 10:30Greens Staff Course Priority until 1030
13:30Ladies Alliance C v Stinchcombe Hill (a)
13:30 - 14:30Ladies Alliance 3 Match at home to Stinchcombe (Ladies Gloucestershire Alliance 'C' Team)
13:30 - 14:30Match Ladies Alliance B v Minchinhampton (h)
13:30 - 14:30Ladies Alliance 2 Match at home to Minchinhampton 2 (Ladies Gloucestershire Alliance 'B' team)
Tuesday 11thLADIES ALT DAY JULY MEDAL, CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP & BRONZE CUP QUALIFIER
Wednesday 12th13:15 - 15:00 Seniors v St Pierre (h) 1.30pm
Thursday 13th10:00 - 10:20Society Nettleship Group x 12
10:30 - 11:00Match Ladies Friendly v Monmouth
10:30 - 11:00Ladies Friendly Match Team Match at home to Monmouth (Ladies Friendly Match Team)
13:20Society Chrystal GS - x24
Friday 14thSenior's V WG&CC (a) 10am
14:00 - 16:00Competition Mixed Social Golf
14:00 - 16:00MIXED SOCIAL GOLF
Saturday 15th07:30 - 14:30Mike Lane Cup Rd 2 & Traders Cup
Sunday 16thLADIES ALT DAY THE GORDON BLAKE CUP
12:00 - 13:30Match Friendly v Newport (h)
15:00 - 16:00Junior - George & Margaret Lane Cup
Monday 17th05:00 - 10:30Greens Staff Course Priority until 1030
12:30Ladies Alliance A v Minchinhampton (a)
13:30Ladies Alliance C v Lilley Brook (a)
13:30 - 14:30Ladies Alliance 3 Match away to Lilleybrook (Ladies Gloucestershire Alliance 'C' Team)
Tuesday 18thLADIES THE GORDON BLAKE CUP
Wednesday 19th13:15 - 15:00 Senior's V Celtic Manor (h) 1.30pm
Thursday 20th08:50 - 14:40Ladies Open AM AM
Friday 21st12:00 - 12:50Club Match Mixed Friendly v Kington (h)
Saturday 22nd07:00 - 13:00Captains Choice
13:00 - 14:30Match NGFL Leaque Match - Wk 7
13:30 - 15:00Match NGFL League Matches - Wk 7
13:30 - 15:002017 Mens B Team Match away to Naunton Downs (Mens B Team 2017)
Sunday 23rd08:00 - 14:30Men's Invitation Day
08:00 - 14:30Mens Invitation
Monday 24th05:00 - 10:30Greens Staff Course Priority until 1030
08:00 - 16:00Society LGU Peugot LGU Coronation Foursomes x 200
08:00 - 16:30LGU Peugot Coronation Foursomes
16:45 - 19:45Management MeetingCommittee Room
Tuesday 25thLADIES N/Q CLUB STABLEFORD
14:00 - 14:50Society Strevens Group x 24
Wednesday 26th07:30 - 12:00 Senior's 4th Layton Cup (7.30-12.00)
Thursday 27th10:30 - 11:00Ladies Friendly Match Team Match away to Newport (Ladies Friendly Match Team)
11:00 - 12:10Society Maginnis x30
Friday 28th09:30 - 10:30Junior - David Sainsbury Cup
Saturday 29th07:30 - 14:30Queens Diamond Jubilee Medal
Sunday 30thLADIES ALT DAY MARY BEAVIS TROPHY round 1 Cinderford & Bronze Cups
12:00 - 13:30Match Friendly v The Herefordshire (h
Monday 31st05:00 - 10:30Greens Staff Course Priority until 1030
13:30 - 14:30Match Ladies Alliance C v Brickhampton (h)
13:30 - 14:30Ladies Alliance 3 Match at home to Brickhampton (Ladies Gloucestershire Alliance 'C' Team)
Tuesday 1stLADIES THE MARY BEAVIS CUP round 1 & Cinderford & Bronze Cups
Wednesday 2nd13:15 - 15:00 Seniors V Stinchcombe (h) 1.30pm
Thursday 3rd10:30 - 11:40Society Senior Captains Away Day - Evesham GC x 24
Friday 4thFriday Crowd BBQ
09:30 - 10:20Competition Junior Competition
10:30 - 12:00Llandrindodd Wells Captains Away
Saturday 5th11:30 - 12:30Match Ladies Alliance A v Naunton Downs (h)
13:00 - 14:30Match NGFL Leaque Match - Wk 8
13:30Ladies Alliance B v Minchinhampton(a)
13:30 - 15:002017 Mens B Team Match at home to Stinchcombe Hill (Mens B Team 2017)
13:30 - 15:00Match NGFL League Matches - Wk 8
Sunday 6th LADIES ALT DAY MARY BEAVIS round 2 & August Medal
Monday 7th05:00 - 10:30Greens Staff Course Priority until 1030
09:30 - 11:30Ladies Committee MeetingCommittee Room
10:30Ladies Alliance B v Cotswold Edge (a)
10:30 - 11:30Ladies Alliance 2 Match away to Cotswold Edge 1 (Ladies Gloucestershire Alliance 'B' team)
11:30 - 12:30Ladies Alliance 3 Match away to Minchinhampton (Ladies Gloucestershire Alliance 'C' Team)
13:30Ladies Alliance C v Minhinhampton (a)
Tuesday 8th LADIES CLUB MARY BEAVIS RD 2 & AUGUST MEDAL
Wednesday 9th07:30 - 12:00 5th Seniors Layton Cup (7.30-12.00)
Thursday 10th10:30 - 11:00Ladies Friendly Match Team Match at home to Tewkesbury Park (Ladies Friendly Match Team)
10:30 - 11:00Match Ladies Friendly v Tewkesbury Park
12:00Friendly v Kington (a) 2pm
13:00 - 14:30Society GCMA SW v SW&SW Greenkeepers x 30
Friday 11th11:00 - 11:30Match Ladies friendly v Kington (h)
Saturday 12th07:30 - 14:30Bradley Court Cup
Sunday 13thJean Reynolds Trophy and Quaich Cup 36 hole rounds 1&2
08:00 - 18:30Ladies alt Day. Mercia Castle & Club Stableford
Monday 14th05:00 - 10:30Greens Staff Course Priority until 1030
11:30 - 12:30Ladies Alliance 2 Match at home to Tewkesbury Park 1 (Ladies Gloucestershire Alliance 'B' team)
11:30 - 12:30Match Ladies Alliance B v Tewkesbury Park (h)
13:30 - 14:30Match Ladies Alliance A v Broadway (h)
Tuesday 15thLADIES CLUB STABLEFORD & MERCIA CASTLE
Wednesday 16th07:30 - 12:30Senior's Championship (07-30-12.30)
14:10 - 14:50Society Gourmetiser GS x 20
Thursday 17th08:00 - 14:30Competition GCLGA Gross Team Championships
Friday 18th07:00 - 23:00Two Tee starts not in use - please check with the Pro Shop before play.
11:00 - 11:20Society Hand Group x 12
14:10 - 15:00Society Ford Group x 24
Saturday 19thTHSG Roll Up
10:30 - 10:50Society Hand Group x 12
13:00 - 14:30Match NGFL Leaque Match - Wk 9
13:30 - 15:002017 Mens B Team Match away to Painswick (Mens B Team 2017)
Sunday 20thAugust Medal
Ladies Alliance A v Cirencester (a)
13:00 - 15:30Competition Strong Trophy
Monday 21stSenior's V Radyr (a) 11.00am
05:00 - 10:30Greens Staff Course Priority until 1030
13:30 - 14:30Match Ladies Alliance C v Stinchcombe (h)
13:30 - 14:30Ladies Alliance 3 Match at home to Stinchcombe (Ladies Gloucestershire Alliance 'C' Team)
Tuesday 22nd09:00 - 11:50Ladies Eclectic Open
14:00Friendly v Enville (a)
Wednesday 23rd07:30 - 12:00 6th Seniors Layton Cup ( 7.30-12.00)
13:30 - 14:10Society Harewood End Agricultural Society x 20
Thursday 24thSenior's V Lilley Brook (a) 12.30pm
10:30 - 11:00Club Match Ladies Friendly v Newport - TBC
10:30 - 11:00Ladies Friendly Match Team Match at home to Newport (Ladies Friendly Match Team)
12:30 - 14:30Society Transport Golf Society x 48
Friday 25th10:30 - 11:00Society Short Group x 16
Saturday 26th07:30 - 14:30Centenary Cup Medal
Sunday 27th08:00 - 14:00Mens AMAM
Monday 28th05:00 - 10:30Greens Staff Course Priority until 1030
11:30 - 11:50Society Hesketh Golf Club x 12
13:30 - 15:30Competition Bob & Mary Beavis Greensomes
Tuesday 29thLADIES INVITATIONAL
07:30 - 14:30Ladies Invitation
Wednesday 30th08:00 - 14:00 Gloucestershire Golf Captains
Thursday 31st10:00 - 11:30 Senior's V Monmouth (h) 10.00am
13:00 - 14:30Match Friendly v Robin Hood (h)
Friday 1stHuggett Putter Finals
10:00 - 11:30Society Kidderminster GC (40)
Saturday 2nd13:00 - 14:30Match NGFL Leaque Match - Wk 10
13:30 - 15:002017 Mens B Team Match at home to Tewkesbuty Park (Mens B Team 2017)
13:30 - 15:00Match NGFL League Matches - Wk 10
Sunday 3rdChampionship Matches & Comp Final Presentation Evening 5.30pm
Monday 4thSeniors v St Pierre (a) 12noon
Greens Maintenance
Ladies Away Day
05:00 - 10:30Greens Staff Course Priority until 1030
Tuesday 5thGreens Maintenance
LADIES N/Q Bowmaker
Wednesday 6thGreens Maintenance
Thursday 7thGreens Maintenance
Friday 8thGreens Maintenance
10:30 - 10:50Society 1940's Club Golf & Lunch x 20
Saturday 9thTHSG Roll Up
Sunday 10th12:00 - 13:00Match Friendly v Moseley (h) - both tees
Monday 11th05:00 - 10:30Greens Staff Course Priority until 1030
Tuesday 12thSenior's V Celtic Manor (a) 11.00am
Ladies The Flag
Wednesday 13th13:15 - 15:00 Senior's V The Monmouthshire (h) 1.30 pm
Thursday 14th10:30 - 11:00Ladies Friendly Match Team Match at home to Lilley Brook Ladies (Ladies Friendly Match Team)
11:30 - 12:10Club Match Ladies Friendly v Rolls of Monmouth (h)
Friday 15th09:30 - 11:00Society Berry Group x 50
Saturday 16thCaptains Charity Day
Sunday 17thLADIES ALT DAY CENTENARY CUP
Golf NGFL Cup (a)
11:30 - 12:00Society HMGS x 20
Monday 18th05:00 - 10:30Greens Staff Course Priority until 1030
13:30 - 14:30Ladies Alliance 2 Match at home to Cotswold Hills 2 (Ladies Gloucestershire Alliance 'B' team)
13:30 - 14:30Match Ladies Alliance B v Cotswold Hills (h)
Tuesday 19thLADIES THE CENTENARY CUP
Wednesday 20thLadies Friendly v Minchinhampton (a)
11:00 - 11:30Ladies Friendly Match Team Match away to Minchinhampton (Ladies Friendly Match Team)
13:15 - 15:00 Senior's V Droitwich (h) 1.30pm
Thursday 21st10:00 - 13:30Competition Seniors Mixed Charity OPne
10:00 - 14:00Senior Mixed Charity Open
Friday 22nd13:30 - 15:30Mixed - The Flitch
Saturday 23rd09:30 - 10:30Junior Stableford
12:00 - 13:30Match Friendly v Rolls of Monmouth (h) TBC
Sunday 24thLADIES ALT DAY SEPTEMBER MEDAL
10:00 - 13:00Junior Singles Open
10:00 - 13:00Junior Singles Open
12:00Friendly v Newport (a) 12noon
Monday 25th05:00 - 10:30Greens Staff Course Priority until 1030
Tuesday 26thLadies September Medal
Wednesday 27th07:30 - 12:00Competition Seniors Mid Week Medal (7.30-12.00)
Thursday 28th12:10 - 13:40Society Pig & Fish x 40
Friday 29th08:30 - 09:50Senior's over 75's Comp
Saturday 30thAutumn Scratch & Handicap (Q)
Monday 2nd05:00 - 10:30Greens Staff Course Priority until 1030
09:30 - 11:30Ladies Committee MeetingCommittee Room
Tuesday 3rdLadies Rossheim Cup
Wednesday 4thSWGS
10:15 - 11:45 Senior's V Minchinhampton (h) 10am
11:00 - 11:50Society SWGS
Thursday 5th07:30 - 14:00 SENIORS 55+ PAIRS OPEN-5th OCT 2017
07:42 - 13:51SENIORS 55+ PAIRS OPEN 5th OCT 2017
Friday 6thFriday Crowd Autumn Away Day
11:00 - 12:50Society Edward Harries Cup x 80 (2 tees)
Saturday 7th07:30 - 14:00Monthly Medal Yellow Tees
13:30Ladies Alliance A v Cotswold Hills (a)
Sunday 8thLADIES ALT DAY OCTOBER EG/CLUB MEDAL
Monday 9th05:00 - 10:30Greens Staff Course Priority until 1030
Tuesday 10thLADIES OCTOBER MEDAL
Wednesday 11th09:45 - 11:00 Seniors RR v Sapey (h) 10am
Thursday 12th09:30 - 10:30Past Captains & Guests Autumn Meeting
Friday 13th09:30 - 11:30MIXED SOCIAL GOLF
Saturday 14th11:00 - 11:20Society SUGS x12
Sunday 15th12:00Friendly v Moseley (a) 12noon
Monday 16th05:00 - 10:30Greens Staff Course Priority until 1030
Tuesday 17thSeniors RR v Burghill (a) 10am
LADIES AUTUMN MEETING & Josie Powell Cup Rd 2
Wednesday 18th09:45 - 11:15 Seniors V Cotswold Hills (h)10am
Thursday 19th    
Friday 20th    
Saturday 21stTHSG Roll Up
Ladies Medal Salver
Sunday 22ndLADIES ALT DAY THE TAYLOR CUP & CLUB MEDAL
Monday 23rd05:00 - 10:30Greens Staff Course Priority until 1030
Tuesday 24thLADIES THE TAYLOR CUP & CLUB MEDAL
Wednesday 25th09:45 - 11:00 Seniors RR v Leominster (h) 10am
Thursday 26th    
Friday 27th18:30ABC Ladies DinnerClub House
Saturday 28th07:30 - 12:30Winter Stableford (1)
Sunday 29th    
Monday 30th05:00 - 10:30Greens Staff Course Priority until 1030
Tuesday 31stLadies Bowmaker
Wednesday 1st08:30 - 12:00Seniors Comp AGM and Lunch Shotgun Start 16holes 8-30am
Thursday 2nd    
Friday 3rd    
Saturday 4thGentlemens Dinner
Sunday 5th08:00 - 08:30Winter League Week 4 (1st, 10th & 14th tees)
Monday 6th05:00 - 10:30Greens Staff Course Priority until 1030
Tuesday 7thLADY CAPTAIN'S LAST GASP COMPETITION
10:00Ladies' Captains Last Gasp (shotgun)
Wednesday 8th09:45 - 11:00 Seniors RR v The Worcestershire (h) 10am
Thursday 9th    
Friday 10th09:30 - 11:30Competition Mixed Social Golf
09:30 - 11:30MIXED SOCIAL GOLF
Saturday 11thTHSG Roll Up
Sunday 12th08:00 - 08:30Winter League Week 4 (1st, 10th & 14th tees)
Monday 13th05:00 - 10:30Greens Staff Course Priority until 1030
14:00 - 16:00Ladies AGM
Tuesday 14thLadies' Captain Drive-in
Wednesday 15th    
Thursday 16th    
Friday 17th    
Saturday 18th    
Sunday 19th08:00 - 08:30Winter League Week 4 (1st, 10th & 14th tees)
Monday 20th05:00 - 10:30Greens Staff Course Priority until 1030
Tuesday 21st    
Wednesday 22nd    
Thursday 23rd    
Friday 24th    
Saturday 25thWinter Stableford (2)
Sunday 26th    
Monday 27th05:00 - 10:30Greens Staff Course Priority until 1030
Friday 1stFriday Crowd Dinner
Saturday 2ndTHSG Roll Up
Sunday 3rd08:00 - 08:30Winter League Week 4 (1st, 10th & 14th tees)
Monday 4th05:00 - 10:30Greens Staff Course Priority until 1030
Tuesday 5th    
Wednesday 6th    
Thursday 7th    
Friday 8th    
Saturday 9thChristmas Fayre
Sunday 10th    
Monday 11th05:00 - 10:30Greens Staff Course Priority until 1030
Tuesday 12thLadies Xmas Lunch
Wednesday 13th08:00 - 13:00Seniors Xmas Comp and Lunch (Both Tees 8-00am-13.00pm)
Thursday 14th    
Friday 15th09:30 - 11:30Competition Mixed Social Golf
09:30 - 11:30MIXED SOCIAL GOLF
Saturday 16thChef's Christmas Dinner
Sunday 17th08:00 - 08:30Winter League Week 4 (1st, 10th & 14th tees)
Monday 18th05:00 - 10:30Greens Staff Course Priority until 1030
Tuesday 19th    
Wednesday 20th    
Thursday 21st    
Friday 22nd    
Saturday 23rd    
Sunday 24th    
Monday 25th05:00 - 10:30Greens Staff Course Priority until 1030
Saturday 13th08:00 - 12:003rd WINTER STABLEFORD 2018
Saturday 3rd08:00 - 12:204th WINTER STABLEFORD
Saturday 4th    
Sunday 5th    
Monday 6th    
Wednesday 7th08:00 - 13:00Seniors Comp and Lunch (Both Tees 8.30-13.00)
Wednesday 8th    
Thursday 9th    
Friday 10th    
Saturday 11th    
Sunday 12th    
Monday 13th    
Tuesday 14th    
Wednesday 15th    
Thursday 16th    
Friday 17th    
Saturday 18th    
Sunday 19th    
Monday 20th    
Tuesday 21st    
Wednesday 22nd    
Thursday 23rd    
Saturday 24th08:00 - 12:305th WINTER STABLEFORD
Wednesday 7th08:30 - 13:00Seniors Comp and Lunch (Both Tees 8.30-13.00)
Wednesday 8th    
Thursday 9th    
Saturday 10th12:00 - 14:00BARNFIELD TROPHY FINAL
Saturday 11th    
Sunday 12th    
Monday 13th    
Tuesday 14th    
Wednesday 15th    
Thursday 16th    
Friday 17th    
Saturday 18th    
Sunday 19th    
Monday 20th    
Tuesday 21st    
Wednesday 22nd    
Thursday 23rd    
Friday 24th    
Saturday 25th    
Sunday 26th    
Monday 27th    
Wednesday 28th07:30 - 12:00Seniors Mid Week Medal
Wednesday 29th    
Thursday 30th    
Saturday 31st07:30 - 14:30 MONTHLY MEDAL yellow tees
Sunday 10th07:50 - 15:00 EDDIE HODGES COMP
Sunday 11th    
Monday 12th    
Tuesday 13th    
Wednesday 14th    
Thursday 15th    
Friday 16th    
Saturday 17th    
Sunday 18th    
Monday 19th    
Tuesday 20th    
Thursday 21st11:30 - 13:00Society Golf Society of Great Britain x 80 - Both tees
Sunday 5th07:00 - 18:00Scratch Cup
Sunday 6th    
Monday 7th    
Tuesday 8th    
Wednesday 9th    
Thursday 10th    
Friday 11th    
Saturday 12th    
Sunday 13th    
Monday 14th    
Tuesday 15th    
Wednesday 16th    
Thursday 17th    
Friday 18th    
Saturday 19th    
Sunday 20th    
Monday 21st    
Tuesday 22nd    
Thursday 23rdBoys 4 Counties Severnside Tournament
Friday 24thBoys 4 Counties Severnside Tournament
Wednesday 7th08:00 - 13:00Senior's Agm and Comp 8am (shotgun start)
Wednesday 8th  
Thursday 9th  
Friday 10th  
Saturday 11th  
Sunday 12th  
Monday 13th  
Tuesday 14th  
Wednesday 15th  
Thursday 16th  
Friday 17th  
Saturday 18th  
Sunday 19th  
Monday 20th  
Tuesday 21st  
Wednesday 22nd  
Thursday 23rd  
Friday 24th  
Saturday 25th  
Sunday 26th  
Monday 27th  
Tuesday 28th  
Wednesday 29th  
Thursday 30th  
Friday 31st  
Previous
2017 Next





Created by intelligentgolf version 8.0.6
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.